Outdoor Youth Soccer

Rules

Administrative Contacts

Club Representatives

Field Locations

Member Clubs

Outdoor League Divisions

Futsal

Youth Futsal

Futsal Pick-Up & Open Play

  • Youth Open Play
    • for children looking to come in to an open gym and play with peers of their age. Children may organize their own games or activities in which they would like to play.
      *JUST SHOW UP , NO NEED TO PRE-REGISTER*
  • TOPSoccer Pick Up
    • WHO CAN PARTICIPATE: ANY CHILD/ YOUNG ADULT WITH A DISABILITY 
      • Disabilities might include: Autism, Down Syndrome, Muscular, Dystrophy, Cerebral Palsy, Sight or Hearing Impaired or Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI)
  • Pick Up Futsal
    • Limited to 20 Players
    • Players will be split into teams of 5
      Each team will play (3) 12-minute games
      *ALL PLAYERS MUST PRE-REGISTER ONLINE*


    Go to mikeeimerstrainingfacility.com for more information or to register. 


    Youth Futsal League

    2019 Winter Session I begins November 9th, 2019

  • Go to mikeeimerstrainingfacility.com for league details and information

    GENERAL INFORMATION

    Team Fee: $480 per team

  • Session Info: 8 week session – 7 games plus mini tournament

  • Location: Mike Eimers Training Facility (3001 Stober Ave)

  • *Winning team receives medals for all players

  • Game Duration: 2 x 20 minutes halves 

  • Team Formation: 5 v 5 - 4 field players & goalkeeper

  • Equipment: Shin guards covered by socks are required

  • *No outdoor cleats or turf shoes allowed on court

  • Team Application

**Contact Gemma Dattilo to register as an individual player

2018-2019 FUTSAL CHAMPIONS

Under 9 & 10 Girls

  • Session II Champion - LSC Red

Under 9 & 10 Boys

  • Session I Champion D1 - FCSC 09 Green I
  • Session I Champion D2 - Falls City A

Under 11 & Under 12 Girls

  • Session I Champion - City Girls

Under 11 & Under 12 Boys

  • Session I Champion D1 - LSA White
  • Session I Champion D2 - City Boys
  • Session I Champion D3 - LSA East
  • Session II - u11 Champion -  LSA East
  • Session II - u12 Champion - United White

Under 13 & 14 Girls

  • Session II Champion - FC Rogue

Under 13 & Under 14 Boys

  • Session I Champion - LSA '05
  • Session II Champion - LSA White

HS Girls

  • Session I Champion - DCR 01

HS Boys

  • Session II Champion - United White


Important Documents


General Futsal Information


WWW.MIKEEIMERSTRAININGFACILITY.COM