Outdoor Youth Soccer

Rules

Administrative Contacts

Club Representatives

Field Locations

Member Clubs

Outdoor League Divisions

Futsal

Kentucky Amateur Soccer League

Futsal Pick-Up & Open Play

  • Youth Open Play
    • for children looking to come in to an open gym and play with peers of their age.
      Children may organize their own games or activities in which they would like to play.
      *JUST SHOW UP , NO NEED TO PRE-REGISTER*
  • TOPSoccer Pick Up
    • WHO CAN PARTICIPATE: ANY CHILD/ YOUNG ADULT WITH A DISABILITY 
      • Disabilities might include: Autism, Down Syndrome, Muscular, Dystrophy, Cerebral Palsy,
        Sight or Hearing Impaired or Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI)
  • Pick Up Futsal
    • Limited to 20 Players
    • Players will be split into teams of 5
      Each team will play (3) 12-minute games
      *ALL PLAYERS MUST PRE-REGISTER ONLINE*


    Go to mikeeimerstrainingfacility.com for more information or to register. 


    Challenger Sports Tetra Brazil Camp will be held on July 22nd-26th at the Mike Eimers Training Facility.   More information or to register, click here

2018 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - Division 1 - KFJ Red
  • Under 10 Girls - Division 2 - FCS Green
  • Under 11 Girls - Javanon 08
  • Under 12 Girls - KFJ White
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - KFJ Red
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - OSC Milan
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 3 - JAV 09 Red
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 1 - SPC LOU
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 3 - LSA South
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 2 - UTD
  • Under 12 Boys - United



2017 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - OEK
  • Under 11/12 Girls - OEK
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - ETN
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - JAV
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 3 - FCS
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 1 - JAV
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 2 - LSA
  • Under 12 Boys - Division 1 - SPC
  • Under 12 Boys - Division 2 - KFJ



2016 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - OSC
  • Under 11 Girls - KFJ
  • Under 12 Girls - OSC
  • Under 13 Girls - ROV
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - JAV
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - SPC
  • Under 11 Boys - SIU
  • Under 12 Boys - ROV



2015 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 11 Girls - KFJ
  • Under 12 Girls - ROV
  • Under 11 Boys - JAV 1
  • Under 12 Boys - LSA 1