Outdoor Youth Soccer

Rules

Administrative Contacts

Club Representatives

Field Locations

Member Clubs

Outdoor League Divisions

Futsal

KASL Club Administrators

KASL Administrator

Will Van Nostrand

KASL Director

Mike Hayes

KASL Referee Coordinator

Doug Dressman

Javanon

Ali Ahmadi

Jennifer Anderson

Kentucky Fire

Craig Jones

LSA / LSC

Brett Kalmes

Rick Underwood

Ohio Elite Kentucky

Charlie Traughber

Oldham Soccer Club

Simon Bird

Luis Pacheco

SIU / Net Surfers

Dutch Viger

Debbie Webb

Spencer County

Michael Heuglin

2019 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - Division 1 - OSC Blue
  • Under 10 Girls - Division 2 - KFJ REd 2010
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - KFJ Red
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - JAV '10 Red
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 3 - FCS White
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 1 - JAV 09 Black
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 2 - JAV Red 2009
  • Under 12 Boys - Division 1 - SPC-LOU
  • Under 12 Boys - Division 2 - SPC-LOU 2



2018 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - Division 1 - KFJ Red
  • Under 10 Girls - Division 2 - FCS Green
  • Under 11 Girls - Javanon 08
  • Under 12 Girls - KFJ White
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - KFJ Red
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - OSC Milan
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 3 - JAV 09 Red
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 1 - SPC LOU
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 3 - LSA South
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 2 - UTD
  • Under 12 Boys - United



2017 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - OEK
  • Under 11/12 Girls - OEK
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - ETN
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - JAV
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 3 - FCS
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 1 - JAV
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 2 - LSA
  • Under 12 Boys - Division 1 - SPC
  • Under 12 Boys - Division 2 - KFJ



2016 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - OSC
  • Under 11 Girls - KFJ
  • Under 12 Girls - OSC
  • Under 13 Girls - ROV
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - JAV
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - SPC
  • Under 11 Boys - SIU
  • Under 12 Boys - ROV



2015 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 11 Girls - KFJ
  • Under 12 Girls - ROV
  • Under 11 Boys - JAV 1
  • Under 12 Boys - LSA 1