Outdoor Youth Soccer

Rules

Administrative Contacts

Club Representatives

Field Locations

Member Clubs

Outdoor League Divisions

Futsal

Kentucky Amateur Soccer League

Pick-Up Futsal & Open Play

  • TOPSoccer Pick Up
    • WHO CAN PARTICIPATE: ANY CHILD/ YOUNG ADULT WITH A DISABILITY 
      • Disabilities might include: Autism, Down Syndrome, Muscular, Dystrophy, Cerebral Palsy,
        Sight or Hearing Impaired or Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI) 

  • Youth Futsal Leagues

    SATURDAY'S & SUNDAY'S

    GENERAL INFORMATION


    Team Fee: $480 per team

  • Session Info: 8 week session – 7 games plus mini tournament

  • Location: Mike Eimers Training Facility (3001 Stober Ave)

  • *Winning team receives medals for all players

  • Game Duration: 2 x 20 minutes halves 

  • Team Formation: 5 v 5 - 4 field players & goalkeeper

  • Equipment: Shin guards covered by socks are required

  • *No outdoor cleats or turf shoes allowed on court

  • Team & Individual Player Registration Available at MIKEEIMERSTRAININGFACILITY.COM


2019 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - Division 1 - OSC Blue
  • Under 10 Girls - Division 2 - KFJ REd 2010
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - KFJ Red
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - JAV '10 Red
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 3 - FCS White
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 1 - JAV 09 Black
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 2 - JAV Red 2009
  • Under 12 Boys - Division 1 - SPC-LOU
  • Under 12 Boys - Division 2 - SPC-LOU 2



2018 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - Division 1 - KFJ Red
  • Under 10 Girls - Division 2 - FCS Green
  • Under 11 Girls - Javanon 08
  • Under 12 Girls - KFJ White
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - KFJ Red
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - OSC Milan
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 3 - JAV 09 Red
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 1 - SPC LOU
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 3 - LSA South
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 2 - UTD
  • Under 12 Boys - United



2017 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - OEK
  • Under 11/12 Girls - OEK
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - ETN
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - JAV
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 3 - FCS
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 1 - JAV
  • Under 11 Boys - Division 2 - LSA
  • Under 12 Boys - Division 1 - SPC
  • Under 12 Boys - Division 2 - KFJ



2016 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 10 Girls - OSC
  • Under 11 Girls - KFJ
  • Under 12 Girls - OSC
  • Under 13 Girls - ROV
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 1 - JAV
  • Under 10 Boys - Division 2 - SPC
  • Under 11 Boys - SIU
  • Under 12 Boys - ROV



2015 Spring Outdoor Champions

  • Under 11 Girls - KFJ
  • Under 12 Girls - ROV
  • Under 11 Boys - JAV 1
  • Under 12 Boys - LSA 1

Our Sponsors

Caldwell Tanks